中文版会议议程请至页面下方

ICOMOS  CIAV & ISCEAH

2019 Joint Annual Meeting & International Conference 

Conference Program (20190804)

 

Pre-Event 1: 2019 Pingyao CIAV-VD Camp

TimeAugust 23th-September 5th

VenueHunqizhai Mansion

   Jixiang Temple

 

August 23th: Camp Opening Ceremony

VenueHunqizhai Mansion

August 24th- September 4th: Measuring and Inking

VenueHunqizhai Mansion

September 5th: Closing Ceremony 

VenueJixiang Temple

 

Pre-Event 2: 2019 Pingyao International Workshop Week:

Heritage Conservation Going Public

TimeSeptember 2nd-September 5th

VenuePingyao Festival Palace

 Jixiang Temple

September 2nd, Monday: Day 1

Opening Ceremony

Venue:“Spring of Small Town” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

8:30-8:40

Guests Introduction

8:40-8:55

Annual Report of 2019 Pingyao International Workshop

8:55-9:15

Welcome Speech

9:15-9:20

Certification Awarding Ceremony / Launch Ceremony of 2019 Workshop Week

 

Activities 1: Tianjin University & Cheng Kung University Joint Team

VenueShan He” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

9:30-12:00

Series of Reports and exhibition

Theme: Engagement & Empowerment

Moderator: Zhang Tianjie

Reporters: Zhang Tianjie, He Yi, Qin Bo,

Chen Zhihong

12:00-13:30

Lunch

 

Activities 2: Huazhong University of Science and Technology &CADI Joint Team

VenueShan He” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

14:00-18:15

Series of Reports and exhibition

Theme: Community construction

Moderator: He yi

Reporters: Zhao Kui, Zhao Jijun, Ding Yuan, Wan Qian, He Yi, Jia Yanfei, Deng Wei

 

September 3rd, Tuesday: Day 2

Activities 3: Peking University & Shanxi University & Sun Yat-sen University Joint team

Venue of Exhibition: Jixiang Temple

Venue of Repors: Shan He” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

8:30-9:35

Opening ceremony of Exhibition

Moderator: Zhang Jianwei, Hang Kan

Reporters: Ding Jianguo, Du Lindong,

Gao Feifan, Yao Lu, Xie Yingjun, Shao Yong, Huang Wei, Wang Qiufan, Li Geng

9:50-12:30

Series of Reports and Seminar

Theme: Experimental Study and Interpretation of Rural Cultural Heritage

 

Activities 4: China Architecture Design & Research Group

VenueJixiang Temple

9:00-9:40

Opening Ceremony of Exhibition 

Moderator: Wang Lijun, Liu Jian

Reporters: TBD

9:45-12:00

Orienteering for Locals

12:00-13:30

Lunch

 

Activities 5: Southeast University Joint Team

VenueShan He” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

14:00-17:00

Series of Reports and exhibition

Theme: Returning to the Historical Structure of Urban-rural Integration

Moderator: Dong Wei, Richard Engelhardt

Reporters: He Zhining, Gao Yisheng,

 Xu Dongming

 

September 4th, Wednesday: Day 3

Activities 6: Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology Team

VenueShan He” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

9:00-12:00

Series of Reports

Theme: Heritage protection and public participation

Moderator: TBD

Reporters: Cai Zhongyuan

12:00-13:00

Lunch Time

 

Activities 7: Tongji University Joint Team

Venue of Exhibition: Jixiang Temple

Venue of Repors: Shan He” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

13:00-17:30

Introduction to the Tongji’s Work in Pingyao: Documentary Screening

Moderator: Shao Yong

Reporters and participants: Ruan Yisan,

Li Jinsheng, Du Xiao Fan, Li Guanghan,

Ji Taiping, Zhang Peng, Hao Shizhong, local inhabitants

13:50-17:30

Series of Reports and Seminar

Theme: Protection of Our Common Heritage: Introduction, Interpretation and Implementation of Pingyao Practical Conservation Guidelines

 

September 5th, Thursday: Day 4

Activities 8: Taiyuan University of Technology

VenueShan He” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

9:00-12:00

Series of Reports

Theme: Reading the Ancient City

Moderator: TBD

Reporters and participants: TBD

 

Activities 9: Urban Planning Society of Shanxi Province Joint Team

VenueJixiang Temple

9:00-12:00

Exhibition:

Theme: Aesthetics of Rural Architecture

       Intangible heritage of Ancient Building Technology

Moderator: TBD

Reporters and participants: TBD

12:00-13:30

Lunch

 

Activities 10: Shanxi Academy of Urban - Rural Planning and Design &Architecture Studio, France & School of Urban Design, Wuhan University

VenueShan He” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

14:00-17:00

Series of Reports

Theme: Demonstration of the Historic Building Rehabilitation and Publication Education

Moderator: Shi Wenzheng

Reporters and participants: 

Shi Wenzheng, Shu Yang, Gregory Azar, Feng Yijia

 

Note: During the week (from Sept.2nd to Sept.8th), there will be related exhibitions in Pingyao Festival Palace and Jixiang Temple.

 

 

 

 


ICOMOS   CIAV & ISCEAH 2019 International Conference on Vernacular & Earthen Architecture towards Local Development

TimeSeptember 6th-September 8th

VenuePingyao Festival Palace

 

September 5th, Thursday: On-site Registration

September 6th, FridayDAY 1

Opening Ceremony

Venue:“Spring of Small Town” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

8:30-9:00

Welcome Speech

9:00-9:30

Introduction to the conservation of Ancient City of Pingyao

RUAN Yisan(China, Professor of Tongji University, Director of National Historic Cities Research Center, Advisory Board Member of

ACHCCP-UPSC)

Mayor of Pingyao

9:30-9:40

Group photo

9:40-10:00

Coffee break / CIAV VERNADOC Exhibition and certification awarding ceremony

Moderator: Gisle Jakhelln (Norway, President of ICOMOSCIAV)

venueJiang Hu Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

10:00-12:30 Keynote Speechs

ModeratorZHOU Jian(Secretary General of WHITRAP, Vice President of ACHCCP-UPSC, Director of TJUPDI, Professor of Tongji University)

Venue:“Spring of Small Town” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

10:00-10:30

Keynote Speech 1

Turf as a Roofing Material

Gisle Jakhelln (Norway, President of ICOMOSCIAV, Architect)

10:30-11:00

Keynote Speech 2

World Heritage: an Approach to Vernacular and Earthen Architecture

Mariana Correia (Portugal, President of ICOMOSISCEAH, Professor of Escola Superior Gallaecia)

11:00-11:30

Keynote Speech 3

From Monument to Community: The Development of World Cultural Heritage in China

LYU Zhou (China, Vice President of ICOMOS CHINA, President of IAH-ASC, Professor of Tsinghua University)

11:30-12:00

Keynote Speech 4

Earth-Timber Hybrid Constructions

Miles Lewis (Australia, CIAV Expert Member, Professor of University of Melbourne)

12:00-12:30

Keynote Speech 5

Problems and Strategies of Rural Built Heritage

CHANG Qing (China, Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences, President of CURBH-ASC Professor of Tongji University)

12:30-13:30

Lunch

VenueJifu Banquet Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

 

Parallel Session 1: The architectural features, values and conservation (1-I)

Moderator: Gisle Jakhelln (Norway, President of ICOMOSCIAV)  

           HOU Weidong (China, Deputy Director of Chinese Academy of Cultural Heritage)(TBD)

Venue:“Spring of Small Town” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

13:30-13:50

Thematic Speech 1

The Dynamics of Dai Cultural Landscape and Vernacular Architecture in Asia

Rawiwan Oranratmanee (Thailand, CIAV Expert Member, Associate Professor of Chiang Mai University

13:50-14:10

Thematic Speech 2

 

TBD

14:10-14:25

Value of Cultural Inheritance of World Heritage Site Tajima Yahei Sericulture Farm

Cheng Sweet Yee (Malaysia)

14:25-14:40

Study on the Protection and Utilization of Architectural Cultural Heritage of Rammed Earth Folk Manor Tower Houses in Southwest China

SHU Ying (China)

14:40-14:55

Style Analyses of Mendai Hmong Village at Laer Mountains in Western Hunan

LONG Lingege (China)  

 

14:55-15:10

The Value and Conservation of Rural Landscape in Mountain Area of Zhaoyuan

WANG Shengnan (China)

15:10-15:30

Coffee break

 

15:30-15:45

Analysis on the Architectural Heritage of Jin Mountain Compound--Take Guo Family Residence in Guanyao Village as an Example

LI Shiwei (China)

15:45-16:00

The Reconstruction of the Sense of Place: Vernacular Architectural Heritage in the Rural Temples in the Context of Authenticity

Warunee Wang(Thailand)

16:00-16:15

Protection and Renewal of the Great Wall Settlement in Chicheng Area, Zhangjiakou

XIE Dan (China)

16:15-16:30

Analysis of the Characteristics and Values of “Rammed-EarthHouse” Vernacular ArchitectureTaking Hongqi Village in Daqing City as an example

SONG Tianqi (China)

 

16:30-16:45

Rethinking the Nature and Values of Chinese Traditional Villages underpinned by Current Understandings of Heritage Authenticity

SHI Xiaofeng (China)

16:45-17:00

The Effect of Zoroastrianism on the Architecture of Chahar- Soffe (four-sided) Houses in the Zoroastrian Village of Mazraeh Kalantar

Avisa Farzaneh (Iran)

17:00-17:15

The Value and Significance of Conservation of the Ordinary Vernacular Heritage in Underdeveloped Areas of China- a Case Study on Shuimotou Village, Pingyao County

CHEN Yue (China)

17:15-17:45

Q&Aspeaker certificate awarding

 

 

Parallel Session 2Challenges and Possible Solutions2-I

Moderator: Mariana Correia (Portugal, President of ICOMOSISCEAH, Professor of ESG)

           WANG Lijun(Vice president of ICOMOS-China, Director of Institute of Architectural History China Architecture Design & Research Group)

Venue “Shan He” Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

13:30-13:50

Thematic Speech1

Restoration and Rehabilitation of Traditional Earthen Architecture in the Iberian Peninsula

Camilla Mileto, Fernando Vegas (Spain, ISCEAH Board member, Professor of Valencia University of Technology)

13:50-14:10

Thematic Speech 2:

Ancient City Conservation and Living Condition Improvement

Zhang Guanghan (China, Vice President of ACHCCP-UPSC, Vice Chief Planner of China Academy of Urban Planning & Design)

14:10-14:25

Analysis and Simulation of Original Status: A Study on Traditional Villages Planning Method Focusing on Settlement Ontology Monitoring

LU Shijia (China)

14:25-14:40

Comprehensive Protection of Living Heritage ------Traditional GanLan House in Jingmai Ancient Tea Garden of China

BI Yi (China)

14:40-14:55

The Vernacular Architecture in Centre of Italy after the Big Earthquake

Salvatore Santuccio(Italy)

14:55-15:10

The Predicament of Vernacular Community’s Conservation in Urban Area Facing the Threat of Tourism

XU Kanda (China)

15:10-15:30

Coffee break

 

15:30-15:45

Locations of the Global in Traditional Architecture

Alcindor Huelva Monica (Portugal)

15:45-16:00

Constructing Chinese Traditional Rural Landscape from the Perspective of Sustainable Development and Cultural Conservation

LI Yan (China)

CHEN Zihan (China)

16:00-16:15

The Development of Vernacular Architectures in the Loess Plateau During the Progression of Urbanization

CHI Mengjie (China)

16:15-16:30

Research on Visual Perception of Historical and Cultural Landscape in Pingyao Ancient City

YUAN Muxi (China)

16:30-16:45

The Fujian Tulou Conservation Strategy: a Sino-Italian joint project

Han Jie (China)

Heleni Porfyriou (Italy)

Marie-Noël Tournoux (France)

16:45-17:00

Study on Strategies of Continuity of Regional Materials of Vernacular Architecture in Local Development--Taking the Cases of Jiaodong Peninsula

ZHANG Yun (China)

17:00-17:15

Earthen Buildings in Rural Fujian. Architectural Challenges for Local Development

Semprebon Gerardo (Italy)

17:15-17:45

Q&Aspeaker certificate awarding

 

 

18:30-20:00

Welcome Dinner

Venue: TBD


September 7th, Saturday: DAY 2

Special ThemePINGYAO INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP

Moderator: Roger Bataille (France, Vice President of Petites Cités de Caractère de France)

           LI Jinsheng (China, Deputy Director of Department of Housing and Urban-rural Development of Shanxi Province)

Venue:Spring of Small TownConference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

9:00-9:15

From World Heritage to Vernacular Heritage: Heritage Conservation Going Public

SHAO Yong (China, CIAV & ISCEAH Expert Member, Vice-Secretary General of ACHCCP-UPSC, Professor of Tongji University)

9:15-9:30

Research on Pingyao Historic City Conservation & Development Based on Natural and Cultural Resources

DONG Wei (China, CIAV Expert Member, Professor of Southeast University)

9:30-9:45

Make a Place to Meet: Community Building of Pingyao “Wen & Wu” Block

HE Yi (China, Board member of CURBH-ASC, Professor of Huazhong University of Science and Technology)

9:45-10:00

Maintain the activity: Innovating and Continuing the Vitality of Pingyao Ancient City Historic Block

SHI Wenzheng (Director of Urban and Rural Development Research Center of Shanxi Urban and Rural Planning and Design Institute)

10:00-10:15

An Investigation on the Place Attachment and Community Happiness of Local Residents in Pingyao

ZHANG Tianjie (Professor of Tianjin University)

10:15-10:30

Coffee break

 

10:30-10:45

Experimental Interdisciplinary Study and Interpretation of Rural Cultural Heritage: From the Perspective of College Educator

ZHANG Jianwei (Deputy Director of the School of Archaeology of Peking University/ Executive Deputy Director of WHITRAP Beijing Center)

10:45-11:00

Pingyaos Past and PresentA View of the Changes of Pingyao Ancient City Based on Historical Images

LIU Jian (Deputy Director of Institute of Architectural History, China Architecture Design and Research Group)

11:00-11:15

Reading the Ancient City: Back to Everyday Life in Pingyao

XU Qiang (Senior Engineer in the School of Architecture, Taiyuan University of Technology)

11:15-11:30

A preliminary study of conservation and renewal mode in Dongguan area of the Ancient City of Pingyao

CAI Zhongyuan (Lecturer of Xi 'an University of Architecture and Technology, Researcher of Shanxi Rural Development and Construction Research Center)

11:30-11:45

The Geometric Beauty of the Cave Architecture in Pingyao

WEN Junqing (Secretary General of Shanxi Urban Planning Society)

11:45-12:00

Q&Aspeaker certificate awarding

 

12:00-13:00

Lunch

VenueJifu Banquet Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

 

 

 

Parallel Session1The architectural features, values and conservation1-II

Moderator: Rawiwan Oranratmanee (Thailand, CIAV Expert Member, Associate Professor of Chiang Mai University

           HE Yi (China, Professor of Huazhong University of Science and Technology)

VenueSpring of Small TownConference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

13:30-13:50

Thematic Speech1

The Involvement of Local Communities into Conservation Process of Earthen Architecture in the Sahel-Sahara Region

Oussouby SACKO

(Mali/Japan, CIAV Expert Member, Professor of Kyoto Seika University)

13:50-14:10

Thematic Speech2: The Cities and Buildings in Kejia Area Under Influence of Yang Junsong

WU Qingzhou (China)

14:10-14:25

Research on Ecological Experience and Applied Design Model of Local Dwelling Houses in Turpan under the Strategy of Rural Revitalization

ZHAO Xue(China)

Ruziahong Paerhati(China)

14:25-14:40

Earthen Walled Villages in the Shanxi Province: a Heritage at Risk of Disappearing

Loredana Luvidi (Italy)

14:40-14:55

The Water Ecological Wisdom of Ancient Cities in Semi-Arid Areathe Case study of Three Ancient Cities in JingZhong area

WANG Haoyue(China)

14:55-15:15

Coffee break

 

15:15-15:30

Study on Stone Structural Villages in Jingxing Area

ZHANG Chao(China)

15:30-15:45

Strategies for Earthen Constructions in Armenia

Suzanne MONNOT(France)

15:45-16:00

Study on the Value Cognition and Heritage Composition of Fujian Tubao from the Perspective of World Heritage

HU Xiao(China)

16:00-16:15

The Potential for Conserving Moken Ethnic Houses in the Surin Islands of Phang Nga Province, Thailand

Monsinee Attavanich

 (Thailand)

16:15-16:30

Classified Strategies for Conservation of Vernacular Villages in Coastal Areas of Shandong Peninsula

GAO Yisheng(China)

16:30-17:00

Q&Aspeaker certificate awarding

 

 

 

Parallel Session2Challenges and Possible Solutions2-II

Moderator: Camilla Mileto, Fernando Vegas (Spain, ISCEAH Board member, Professor of Valencia University of Technology)

           ZHANG Guanghan (China, Vice President of ACHCCP-UPSC, Vice Chief Planner of China Academy of Urban Planning & Design)

Venue: Shan He Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

13:30-13:50

Thematic Speech1:

Dare to BuildDesigning with Earth, Reeds and Straw for Contemporary Sustainable Welfare Architecture

Marwa Dabaieh (Egypt, CIAV& ISCEAH Expert Member, Professor of Aalborg University)

13:50-14:10

Thematic Speech2:

Predicament of Traditional Villages Conservation and Response of Adaptive Conservation Technologies in China

YANG Kai (China, China Academy of Urban Planning & Design)

14:10-14:25

Lesson Learned from the Conservation of Vernacular Houses in the Upper Northeast Region of Thailand

Nopadon Thungsakul

 (Thailand)

14:25-14:40

Study on The Protection and Renewal of Spatial Form of Historical Blocks in Changsha City under the Process of Urbanization Taking —Taiping Street and Chaozong Street as Examples

ZHANG Jiating

14:40-14:55

Challenges for Establishing Conservation Framework of Vernacular Houses in the Rural Areas of Trabzon, Turkey

Elif Berna Var (Turkey)

14:55-15:15

Coffee break

 

15:15-15:30

Shantytown or Historic Area? A Conservation Exploration on the Historic Cities and Vernacular Architecture in the Yellow River Floodplain

HU Lijun(China)

15:30-15:45

Study on Protection and Utilization Strategy of Grand Canal Ancient Town from the Perspective of Inheritance and Utilization of Intangible Cultural Heritage——Taking Daokou Ancient Town as an Example

SONG Yating(China)

15:45-16:00

Research on Gentrification Processes within Human-Habitat World Heritage—the Case Study of the Ancient City of Pingyao

LYU zhichen(China)

16:00-16:15

Research on Protecting and Utilizing Cultural Landscape Heritage of Huizhou Ancient Roads

BI Zhongsong(China)

16:15-16:30

 

 

16:30-17:00

Q&Aspeaker certificate awarding

 

 

17:00-18:00

Organized visit: TBD

 

 

18:30-19:30

ICOMOSCIAV & ISCEAH working dinner

Venue: CBD

Invited experts

19:30-21:30

ICOMOSCIAV & ISCEAH Annual Meeting

venue:“Shan He Conference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

Invited experts

 


September 8th, Sunday: DAY 3

Parallel Session3:Contemporary conservation and technical innovation 3-I

Moderator:  Maddalena Achenza(Italy, Vice President of ISCEAHAssociate professor of Cagliari University)

             Chinese ExpertTBD

Venue:“Spring of Small TownConference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

9:00-9:20

Thematic Speech1

Open-Ended Reconstruction: A New Approach to the Conservation of the Wooden Architectural Heritage in East Asia

Pilwon Han (South Korea, CIAV Expert Member,

Professor of Hannam University)

9:20-9:40

Thematic Speech2

Casa Copaja Restoration. An example of contemporary intervention in Arica’s vernacular heritage

Amanda Rivera Vidal (Chile, ISCEAH member.

Universidad de Talca)

9:40-9:55

SAKAE_KREUA: Co-learning Space in Rural Thailand

Chantanee Chiranthanut

(Thailand)

9:55-10:10

Study on Traditional Construction Technique and Craftsmanship of Earthen Architecture in Floodplain Region of Yellow River in Shandong Province

WANG Jialin(China)

10:10-10:30

Coffee break

 

10:30-10:45

Basic principles for soil treatment with binder – Stabilization of fine-grained soil with lime

Oliver Kuhl (Germany)

10:45-11:00

Technical Innovation and Revitalization of Yaodong Cave Dwellings by Application to Reinforced Masonry Construction as Appropriate Strategies

XU Dongming(China)

11:00-11:15

Construction Technology and Protection Method of Korean Traditional House

LIN Jinhua(China)

11:15-11:30

Research on Overall Protection and Presentation Strategies of the Drainage Channel on Western Wall of the Large City in Linzi City Site of Qi State

GAO Hua(China)

11:30-12:00

Q&Aspeaker certificate awarding

 

 

Parallel Session4:Adaptive reuse and revitalization towards local development4-I

Moderator: Pamela Jerome (USA, Secretary General of ICOMOS-ISCEAH, CIAV Expert Member)

            DONG Wei (China, CIAV Expert Member, Professor of Southeast University)

Venue: Shan HeConference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

9:00-9:20

Thematic Speech 1: 

New Approach: The Alliance of the French Small Towns and Villages

Roger Bataille (France, Vice president of Petite Cite de Caractere de France)

9:20-9:40

Thematic Speech 2:

Conservation & Utilization of Rural Architecture

HOU Weidong (China, Deputy Director of Chinese Academy of Cultural Heritage)

9:40-9:55

Practical Research of Water-town Heritage Protection and Adaptive Utilization -Based on Xiongkou characteristic town practice

DONG Fei (China)

9:55-10:10

Pristine forests and vernacular dwellings, eco-tourism interventions for sustainable development in the Three Parallel Rivers Natural

Anna-Paola POLA(Italy)

10:10-10:30

Coffee break

 

10:30-10:45

Contemporary Art as a Catalyst for Adaptive Reuse: Case studies in Urban and Rural Japan

JI Yao (New Zealand)

10:45-11:00

Identification and Interpretation of a Cultural Route: Developing integrated solutions for enhancing the earthenware historic sites

Roberta Varriale (Italy)

11:00-11:15

Analysis on the Conservation and Revival Strategy of Historic District in West Wenmiaoping, Changsha City

ZHI Xiang(China)

11:15-11:30

Territorial Identity, Multifunctionality and Community: on Integrated Regeneration of Vernacular Architecture

OU Yapeng (China)

11:30-12:00

Q&Aspeaker certificate awarding

 

12:00-13:00

Lunch

VenueJifu Banquet Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

 

Parallel Session3Contemporary conservation and technical innovation3-II

Moderator: Claudia Cancino (USA, ICOMOS-ISCEAH Expert Member, Senior Project Specialist of the Getty Conservation Institute)

           Chinese Expert (TBD)

Venue:“Spring of Small TownConference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

13:30-13:50

Thematic Speech1:

Earth-fiber Mixes for Natural Building Products

Maddalena Achenza

(Italy, Vice President of ISCEAH/ Associate professor of Cagliari University)

13:50-14:10

Thematic Speech2

Restoration and Maintenance Concept of the Rammed Earth Finishing of the Historic City Wall of PingyaoShanxi Province, PR China-based on Re-evaluation of Mock-ups in 2007

DAI Shibing (China, professor of Tongji University)

14:10-14:25

Seismic Analysis of Fujian Hakka Tulous

HUANG Kai(China)

14:25-14:40

Reconstruction Process of Traditional Community House of Katu Ethnic Minority - Case Study of Aka Hamlet in Nam Dong District, Thua Thien Hue Province, Vietnam

Nguyen Ngoc Tung(Vietnam)

14:40-14:55

On the Conversation and Utilization of Traditional Villages and Vernacular Architecture

CHEN Yuehong(China)

14:55-15:10

A Story of a Karahuyuk House and Rehabilitation of Adobe Bricks

Suheyla Koc(Turkey)

15:10-15:40

Q&Aspeaker certificate awarding

 

15:40-16:00

Coffee break & Moderator wrap-up

 

 

Parallel Session4Adaptive reuse and revitalization towards local development4-II

Moderator: Ivan Enev (Bulgaria, Secretary General of ICOMOS-CIAV )

           Chinese Expert (TBD)

Venue:Shan HeConference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

13:30-13:50

Thematic Speech 1:

The Local Community Involvement in the Adaptive Reuse of Vernacular Settlements in Oman

Naima Benkari (Algeria, Professor of Sultan Quaboos University. CIAV Expert Member)

13:50-14:10

Thematic Speech 2

TBD

14:10-14:25

Tactics for the Revitalizing of Macau residential areas-Chi Lain Wai (Pátio do Espinho)

LI Jiawei(China)

14:25-14:40

Preservation of vernacular heritage in Aquixtla, Puebla; Mexico

Gerardo Torres Zárate

(Mexico)

14:40-14:55

Strategies and Methods on Conservation and Use of Vernacular Temple-Taking the Conservation Planning of Dragon God Temple and Shrine in Mount Kunyu as an Example

SHI Xiao(China)

14:55-15:10

Opening Strategies of Street and Lane Space in Historic Urban Area—A Case Study of Shuyuan block in the Ancient City of Pingyao

ZHANG Yang(China)

15:10-15:40

Q&Aspeaker certificate awarding

 

15:40-16:00

Coffee break & Moderator wrap-up

 

 

 

Closing Ceremony

venue:“Spring of Small TownConference Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

16:00-16:10

Briefing on the conference

16:10-16:30

4 Parallel Session Summary

16:30-16:35

Special theme session summary

16:35-17:00

Delivering and discussing the draft of Pingyao Recommendations

17:00-17:05

ICOMOSCIAV Summary

17:05-17:10

ICOMOSISCEAH Summary

17:10-17:10

Announcement of Terre 2021

17:20-17:30

Summary of Pingyao County

 

18:00-19:00

Working dinner for experts of Pingyao Round Table

Invited experts

19:30-21:00

Pingyao Round TableAgenda to be defined

venueJiang Hu Hall at Pingyao Festival Palace

Invited experts

 


Post-conference Tour

TimeSeptember 9th -September 18th

DestinationShanxi, Fujian, Guangdong

 

Short-distance tour (Sept. 9th-Sept. 10th)

World heritage sites and vernacular villages nearby, including: Shuanglin Temple, Zhenguo Temple, Liang Village, Dongquan Village, Shuimotou Village, etc.go further information

 

Long-distance tour (Sept. 11th-Sept. 18th)

World heritage sites and vernacular architecutures in Fujian and Guangdong Provinice, including: Xiamen, Kulangsu Island, Quanzhou Ancient City, Fujian Hakka Tulous, Chaozhou Ancient City, Longhu ancient village. go further information

 

国际古迹遗址理事会乡土建筑/土质建筑遗产科学委员会

2019年联合年度会议 暨国际学术研讨会  

(20190802草稿)

 

2019 平遥CIAV-VERNADOC(乡土建筑记录)工作营

时间:823-95

地点浑漆斋大院、吉祥寺

 

823: 工作营开营仪式

地点:浑漆斋大院

82494: 测绘与制图

地点:浑漆斋大院

95: 闭营仪式 

地点:吉祥寺

 

 

2019年度平遥城乡文化遗产保护与发展国际工作坊交流周

主题:走向公众的遗产保护

时间:92-95

地点平遥电影宫、吉祥寺

 

92日(周一):第一天:

8:30-9:20 开幕式

地点:平遥电影宫小城之春会议厅

8:30-8:40

嘉宾介绍

8:40-8:55

工作坊团队年度研究成果报告

8:55-9:15

参会领导致辞

9:15-9:20

工作坊团队授证仪式 / 宣布“2019年度平遥城乡文化遗产保护与发展国际工作坊交流周”正式启动

 

活动1 : 天津大学联合团队

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

9:30-12:00

系列报告与展览

主题:协作与赋能

主持人:张天洁

报告人: 张天洁、何依、秦波陈志宏

12:00-13:30

午餐

 

活动 2: 华中科技大学、CADI 联合团队

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

14:00-18:15

系列报告与展览

主题:社区营造

主持人:何依

报告人:赵逵、赵纪军、丁援、万谦、何依、贾艳飞、邓巍

 

93日(周二):第二天:

活动 3: 北京大学、山西大学、中山大学联合团队

展览地点: 吉祥寺

报告地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

8:30-9:35

展览开幕式

主持人:张剑葳、杭侃

报告人:丁建国、杜林东、高非凡、姚璐、谢英俊、邵甬、黄薇、王秋凡、李耕

9:50-12:30

系列报告与研讨

主题:乡村文化遗产的跨学科实验研究与阐释

 

活动 4: 中国建筑设计研究院团队

地点: 吉祥寺

9:00-9:40

展览开幕暨新书发布活动

主持人:王力军、刘剑

报告人:丁建国

9:45-12:00

“平遥寻踪”市民定向越野活动

12:00-13:30

午餐

 

活动 5: 东南大学联合团队

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

14:00-17:00

系列报告与展览

主题回归城乡一体的历史结构

主持人: 董卫、理查德·恩格哈德

报告人: 何志宁, 高宜生, 许东明

 

94日(周三):第三天:

活动 6: 西安建筑科技大学团队

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

9:00-12:00

系列报告

主题:遗产保护与公众参与

主持人: 待定

报告人: 蔡忠原

12:00-13:30

午餐

 

活动 7: 同济大学联合团队

展览地点: 吉祥寺

报告地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

13:30-13:50

同济在平遥的工作介绍:

纪录片放映

主持人: 邵甬

报告人、与会嘉宾: 阮仪三、李锦生、杜晓帆、李光涵、冀太平、张鹏、郝世忠、平遥居民

13:50-17:30

系列报告与研讨

主题:保护我们共同的遗产:《平遥导则》的介绍、阐释与实施

 

95日(周四):第四天

活动 8: 太原理工大学团队

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

9:00-12:00

系列报告:

主题:古城阅读

主持人: 待定

报告人、与会嘉宾: 待定

 

活动 9: 山西省城市规划学会联合团队

地点: 吉祥寺

9:00-12:00

展览

主题:  平遥乡村建筑之美

       古建营建技艺非遗展示

主持人: 待定

报告人、与会嘉宾: 待定

12:00-13:30

午餐

 

活动 10: 山西省城乡规划设计研究院、法国建筑工作室、武汉大学城市设计学院联合团队

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

14:00-17:00

系列报告

主题:传统建筑改造示范与公众教育

主持人: 史文正

报告人: 史文正、舒阳、克雷格·阿扎、冯轶嘉

 

注:工作坊交流周期间(92-98在平遥电影宫红毯大厅小城之春前广场及吉祥寺将会有各团队的成果展览


国际古迹遗址理事会乡土建筑/土质建筑遗产科学委员会2019年度

面向地方发展的乡土与土质建筑保护国际学术研讨会

时间:96-98

地点平遥电影宫

 

95周四: 注册报道

96日(周五):会议第一天

8:30-9:00 开幕式

地点:平遥电影宫小城之春会议厅

8:30-9:00

开幕式致辞

 

9:00-9:30

平遥古城遗产保护介绍

阮仪三(中国,同济大学教授、国家历史文化名城研究中心主任、城市规划学会历史文化名城专家委员会顾问委员) 

平遥县领导   

9:30-9:40

集体照

 

9:40-10:00

茶歇/VD工作营展览和颁发证书

地点:平遥电影宫江湖儿女展示厅

吉斯勒·雅克林(挪威)

10:00-12:30主旨报告

主持人:周俭(中国,亚太遗产中心秘书长、中国城市规划学会历史文化名城规划学术委员会副主任委员、同济大学教授)

地点:平遥电影宫小城之春会议厅

10:00-10:30

主旨报告1

草皮作为屋顶材料的应用

吉斯勒·雅克林(挪威,ICOMOSCIAV主席,建筑师)

10:30-11:00

主旨报告2

世界遗产:乡土和土质建筑之道

马丽娅娜·克蕾雅(葡萄牙,ICOMOSISCEAH主席,加利西亚大学教授)

11:00-11:30

主旨报告3

纪念物到社区:中国世界文化遗产的发展之路

吕舟(中国,中国古迹遗址保护协会副理事长、中国建筑学会建筑史学分会理事长、清华大学教授)

11:30-12:00

主旨报告4

土木混合建筑

迈尔斯·刘易斯(澳大利亚,CIAV专家委员、墨尔本大学教授

12:00-12:30

主旨报告5

乡村建成遗产问题与对策

常青(中国,中国科学院院士、中国建筑学会城乡建成遗产学术委员会理事长、中国城市规划学会特邀理事、同济大学教授

12:30-13:30

午餐

地点平遥电影宫集福宴会厅(新闻中心)

 

 

13:30-17:45分论坛一:特征、价值与保护(1-1

主持人:斯勒·雅克林(挪威,ICOMOSCIAV主席,建筑师)

        侯卫东(中国,中国文化遗产研究院副院长、总工程师)(待定)

地点:平遥电影宫小城之春会议厅

13:30-13:50

主题演讲1

傣族文化景观和亚洲乡土建筑的发展

拉芮万•奥兰拉特曼尼(泰国,CIAV专家委员、清迈大学教授

13:50-14:10

主题演讲2:

待定

14:10-14:25

世界遗产田岛弥平旧宅的文化传承价值

程穂忆(马来西亚)

14:25-14:40

中国西南地区夯土民居庄园碉楼建筑文化遗产保护与利用研究

(中国)

14:40-14:55

湘西腊尔山苗族村庄的风格分析

龙林格格(中国)  

14:55-15:10

招远山区乡村景观的价值与保护

王胜(中国)

15:10-15:30

茶歇

 

15:30-15:45

晋系山地大院建筑遗存特色解析——以官窑村郭氏宅院为例

李士(中国)

15:45-16:00

地方感的重建:真实性背景下的乡村寺庙乡土建筑遗产

王怀恩(泰国)

16:00-16:15

张家口赤城地区长城聚落的保护与更新

解丹(中国)

16:15-16:30

“干打垒”乡土建筑的特征与保护策略初探——以大庆市红旗村为例

宋天奇(中国)

16:30-16:45

依据当前对遗产原真性的理解对中国传统村落本质和价值的反思

石晓凤(中国)

16:45-17:00

拜火对马扎拉卡兰塔拜火教村落查哈尔-索夫建筑(四面)的影响

阿维萨·法扎尼(伊朗)

17:00-17:15

中国欠发达地区普通乡土遗产的价值与保护的重要性——以平遥水磨头村为例

陈悦(中国)

17:15-17:45

提问与回答/颁发发言证书

 

 

13:30-17:45分论坛二:城市化进程中的困境及可能性应对(2-1

主持人:马丽娅娜•克蕾雅(葡萄牙,ICOMOSISCEAH主席、葡萄牙加利西亚大学教授)

王力军中国,中国古迹遗址保护协会理事、中国建筑设计院有限公司建筑历史研究所所长)

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

13:30-13:50

主题演讲1

伊比利亚半岛传统生土建筑的修复和更新

卡米拉·米莱托,费尔南多·维加斯(西班牙,ISCEAH理事委员,瓦伦西亚科技大学教授

13:50-14:10

主题演讲2:

古城保护与民生改善

张广汉中国,中国城市规划学会历史文化名城学术委员会副主任委员,中国城市规划设计研究院副总规划师 

14:10-14:25

原态解析与模拟:关注聚落本体监测的传统村落规划研究方法

吕诗佳(中国)

14:25-14:40

浅论景迈古茶园传统民居的活态保护

毕毅(中国)

14:40-14:55

大地震后意大利中心的乡土建筑

萨尔瓦托·桑图乔(意大利)

14:55-15:10

城市环境中乡土社区保护面对旅游威胁的困境

徐刊达(中国)

15:10-15:30

茶歇

 

15:30-15:45

传统建筑的全球分布

莫妮卡·阿尔辛多尔(葡萄牙)

15:45-16:00

可持续发展和文化保护视野下构建中国传统乡村景观概念

(中国)

陈紫涵(中国)

16:00-16:15

城市化进程中黄土高原乡土建筑的走向

池梦洁(中国)

16:15-16:30

平遥古城历史文化景观视觉感知研究

袁睦茜(中国)

16:30-16:45

世界文化遗产福建土楼的保护策略研究-- 中意合作项目

韩洁(中国)

海伦尼·波尔费里奥(意大利)

玛丽诺艾拉·图尔努(法国)

16:45-17:00

乡土建筑地域材料在当地发展中的延续性策略研究——以胶东半岛为例

张云(中国)

17:00-17:15

福建乡村的土质建筑:地方发展中的建筑挑战

塞普雷本·杰拉德(意大利)

17:15-17:45

提问与回答/颁发发言证书

 

 

18:30-20:00

欢迎晚宴

地点:平遥电影宫集福宴会厅(新闻中心)(待定)


9月7日(周六):会议

9:00-12:00  特别主题: 平遥城乡遗产保护国际工作坊

主持人:罗杰·巴特勒(法国,法国特色小城镇联盟副主席)

        李锦生(中国,山西省住建厅副厅长、中国城市规划学会规划实施学术委员会主任委员、历史文化名城规划学术委员会委员)

地点:平遥电影宫小城之春会议厅

9:00-9:15

从世界遗产到乡土遗产:走向公众的遗产保护

邵甬(中国,CIAV&ISCEAH专家委员、中国城市规划学会历史文化名城规划学术委员会副秘书长、同济大学教授)

9:15-9:30

平遥古城研究:基于自然文化资源的保护与发展

董卫(中国,CIAV专家委员、中国城市规划学会历史文化名城规划学术委员会委员、城市规划历史与理论学术委员会主任委员、东南大学教授

9:30-9:45

创造见面的场所文武社造

何依(中国,中国城市规划学会城市规划历史与理论学术委员会委员、中国建筑学会城乡建成        遗产学术委员会理事会理事、华中科技大学教授)

9:45-10:00

维持活动:平遥古城历史街区活力延续与创新

史文正(中国,山西省城乡规划设计研究院 城乡发展研究中心主任)

10:00-10:15

平遥古城居民地方依恋与社区幸福研究

张天洁(中国,中国城市规划学会城市规划历史与理论学术委员会委员、天津大学教授)

10:15-10:30

茶歇

 

10:30-10:45

从大学教育者的角度看乡村文化遗产的跨学科实验研究与阐释

张剑葳(中国,WHITRAP北京中心常务副主任、北京大学考古文博学院副院长)  

10:45-11:00

今昔平遥——从历史影像看平遥古城的变迁

刘剑(中国,中国建筑设计研究院有限公司建筑历史研究所副所长)

11:00-11:15

古城阅读:回归平遥的日常生活

徐强(中国,太原理工大学建筑学院、高级工程师)

11:15-11:30

平遥古城东关片区保护与更新模式初探

蔡忠原(中国,西安建筑科技大学建筑学院讲师,陕西村镇发展与建设研究中心研究员)  

11:30-11:45

平遥窑洞建筑的几何美学

温俊卿(中国,山西省城市规划学会秘书长、工程师)

11:45-12:00

提问与回答/颁发发言证书

 

12:00-13:00

午餐

地点平遥电影宫集福宴会厅(新闻中心)

 

13:30-17:00分论坛一:特征、价值与保护(1-2

主持人:拉芮万•奥兰拉特曼尼(泰国,CIAV专家委员、清迈大学教授

        何依(中国,中国城市规划学会城市规划历史与理论学术委员会委员、华中科技大学教授)  

地点:平遥电影宫小城之春会议厅

13:30-13:50

主题演讲1

地方社区在撒黑尔-撒哈拉地区生土建筑保护过程的参与

乌索比·萨克(日本,ISCEAH专家委员、京都精华大学教授

13:50-14:10

主题演讲2: 

杨筠松对客家地区城市与建筑的影响

吴庆州(中国)

14:10-14:25

农村振兴战略下吐鲁番地方民居生态经验与应用设计模式研究

(中国)

肉孜阿洪·帕尔哈提(中国)

14:25-14:40

山西省的土墙村庄:可能消失的遗产

罗娜丹娜·卢维迪(意大利)

14:40-14:55

半干旱地区古城营建的水生态智慧——以晋中地区三座古城为例

王昊玥(中国)

14:55-15:15

茶歇

 

15:15-15:30

井陉地区石构村落研究

张超(中国)

15:30-15:45

亚美尼亚土质建筑策略

苏珊娜·蒙诺(法国)

15:45-16:00

从世界遗产角度研究福建土堡价值认可和遗产组成

呼笑(中国)

16:00-16:15

泰国攀牙府素林群岛保护莫肯族民居的潜力

蒙西尼·阿塔瓦尼奇(泰国)

16:15-16:30

山东半岛沿海地区传统村落分类保护策略

高宜生(中国)

16:30-17:00

提问与回答/颁发发言证书

 

 

13:30-17:00分论坛二:城市化进程中的困境及可能性应对(2-2

主持人:费尔南多•维加斯/卡米拉•米莱托(西班牙,ISCEAH理事委员、西班牙瓦伦西亚科技大学教授)   

        张广中国,中国城市规划学会历史文化名城学术委员会副主任委员、中国古迹遗址保护协会理事、中国城市规划设计研究院副总规划师)

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

13:30-13:50

主题演讲1:

敢于建造:土、芦苇和稻草在当代可持续福利建筑设计中的运用

马尔瓦•达巴耶(埃及,CIAV&ISCEAH专家委员、丹麦奥尔堡大学教授)

13:50-14:10

主题演讲2:

我国传统村落保护的困境与适应性保护技术的应对

杨开(中国,中国城市规划设计研究院)

14:10-14:25

从泰国东北部地区的本土房屋保护中吸取的教训

诺帕顿·图恩萨库(泰国)

14:25-14:40

城市化进程下长沙市历史街区空间形态保护和更新研究——以太平街和潮宗街为例

张佳婷(中国)

14:40-14:55

在土耳其特拉布宗农村土地设立民居保护框架的挑战

埃利夫·伯纳·瓦尔(土耳其)

14:55-15:15

茶歇

 

15:15-15:30

棚户区还是历史街区?黄泛平原历史城市与乡土建筑的保护探索

力骏(中国)

15:30-15:45

从非物质文化遗产的继承和利用看大运河古镇保护与利用策略——以道口古镇为例

宋亚亭(中国)

15:45-16:00

基于人居型世界文化遗产的士绅化进程研究——以平遥古城为例

吕志宸(中国)

16:00-16:15

徽州古道文化景观遗产保护与利用研究

毕忠松(中国)

16:15-16:30

 

 

16:30-17:00

提问与回答/颁发发言证书

 

 

17:00-18:00

组织参观:待定

 

 

18:30-19:30

ICOMOSCIAV & ISCEAH委员工作晚餐

地点:待定

特邀

19:30-21:30

ICOMOSCIAV & ISCEAH年度会议(议程另定)

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

特邀

 


9月8日(周日):会议

9:00-12:00  分论坛三:当代保护方法与技术创新(3-1

主持人:马达莱娜•阿肯扎(意大利,ISCEAH副主席、卡利亚里大学副教授)       

        中方主持人待定                

地点:平遥电影宫小城之春会议厅

9:00-9:20

主题演讲1

开放式重建:东亚木结构建筑遗产保护的新途径

(韩国,CIAV专家委员、韩国韩南大学教授

9:20-9:40

主题演讲2:

酒杯之家修复:一个当代对阿里卡本土遗产进行干预的案例

阿曼达•里维拉•维达尔(智利,ISCEAH专家委员、智利塔尔卡大学,建筑师)

9:40-9:55

萨凯·克鲁亚:泰国农村的联合学习空间

查坦尼·奇兰哈泰国

9:55-10:10

山东省黄泛平原地区土建传统施工工艺与技术研究

王嘉霖(中国)

10:10-10:30

茶歇

 

10:30-10:45

粘结剂处理土壤的基本原理——石灰稳定细粒土

奥利弗·库尔(德国)

10:45-11:00

以配筋砌体作为适宜性策略的窑洞技术创新与复兴

许东明(中国)

11:00-11:15

朝鲜族传统住宅的营造技术与保护方法

林金花(中国)

11:15-11:30

临淄齐国故城大城西墙排水道整体保护展示研究

郜华(中国)

11:30-12:00

提问与回答/颁发发言证书

 

 

9:00-12:00  分论坛四:面向地方发展的活化利用(4-1

主持人: 帕梅拉•杰罗梅(美国,ISCEAH秘书长、CIAV专家委员)    

董卫(中国,CIAV专家委员、中国城市规划学会历史文化名城规划学术委员会委员、城市    

规划历史与理论学术委员会主任委员、东南大学教授)

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

9:00-9:20

主题演讲1:

新路径:法国小城镇与乡村的联盟

罗杰·巴特勒(法国,法国特色小城镇联盟副主席

9:20-9:40

主题演讲2:

乡土建筑保护与利用

侯卫东(中国,中国文化遗产研究院副院长、总工程师)

9:40-9:55

水乡小镇遗产保护和适应性利用实践探索

董菲(中国)

9:55-10:10

原始森林与乡土民居、生态旅游干预促进三江并流自然保护区的可持续发展

安娜·宝拉(意大利)

10:10-10:30

茶歇

 

10:30-10:45

当代艺术作为适应性再利用的催化剂:日本城乡案例研究

姬瑶(新西兰)

10:45-11:00

文化路线的识别与诠释:为增强陶器历史遗迹而制定综合解决方案

罗伯塔·瓦里亚尔(意大利)

11:00-11:15

长沙市西文庙坪历史街区保护与复兴策略分析

支翔(中国)

11:15-11:30

可持续性、地域认同与多功能性:论乡土建筑的综合更新

欧亚鹏(中国)

11:30-12:00

提问与回答/颁发发言证书

 

12:00-13:30

午餐

地点平遥电影宫集福宴会厅(新闻中心

 

13:30-16:00分论坛三:当代保护方法与技术创新(3-2

主持人:克劳蒂·坎西诺(美国,ISCEAH专家委员、美国盖蒂基金会项目主管)

         中方主持人待定

地点:平遥电影宫小城之春会议厅

13:30-13:50

主题演讲1:

用于自然建筑的土纤维混合物

马达莱娜•阿肯扎(意大利,ISCEAH副主席、卡利亚里大学副教授)

13:50-14:10

主题演讲2

基于2007年模型重新评估的山西平遥历史城墙夯土整理修复与维修理念

戴仕炳(中国,同济大学教授)

14:10-14:25

福建客家土楼的抗震分析

黄恺(中国)

14:25-14:40

加图少数民族传统民居的重建过程——以越南顺化省南洞区阿卡村为例

阮武东(越南)

14:40-14:55

浅谈传统村落及乡土建筑的保护及利用

陈跃弘(中国)

14:55-15:10

一个关于土耳其卡拉胡房屋和土坯砖修复的故事

苏合拉·科克(土耳其)

15:10-15:45

提问与回答/颁发发言证书

 

15:45-16:00

茶歇主持人总结准备

 

 

13:30-16:00分论坛四:面向地方发展的活化利用4-2

主持人:伊万•埃涅夫(保加利亚,CIAV秘书长、建筑师)

         中方主持人待定

地点:平遥电影宫山河故人会议厅(票证中心)

13:30-13:50

主题演讲1:

阿曼当地社区参与当地民居适应性再利用

奈玛•贝卡里(阿尔及利亚,CIAV专家委员、阿曼苏丹卡布斯大学副教授)

13:50-14:10

主题演讲2:

待定

14:10-14:25

澳門围村活化策略——以茨林围为例

李嘉伟(中国)

14:25-14:40

墨西哥普埃布拉阿基斯特拉的乡土遗产保护

杰拉德·托雷斯·扎拉特(墨西哥)

14:40-14:55

乡土庙宇保护与利用对策——以昆嵛山龙神祠和龙王庙保护规划为例

石潇(中国)

14:55-15:10

历史城区街巷空间的开放策略——以平遥古城书院片区为例

张杨(中国)

15:10-15:45

提问与回答/颁发发言证书

 

15:45-16:00

茶歇/主持人总结准备

 

 

 

 

 

16:00-17:30 闭幕式

主持人:吉斯勒•雅克林(挪威,ICOMOSCIAV主席)

        马丽娅娜•克蕾雅(葡萄牙,ICOMOSISCEAH主席)

地点:平遥电影宫小城之春会议厅

16:00-16:10

大会基本情况回顾

16:10-16:30

4个分论坛总结

16:30-16:35

特别论坛总结

16:35-17:00

《平遥建议》草稿宣读和讨论

17:00-17:10

ICOMOSCIAV总结

17:10-17:20

ICOMOSISCEAH总结

17:20-17:30

平遥县总结

 

18:00-19:00

平遥保护圆桌会议专家工作晚餐

特邀

19:30-21:00

平遥保护圆桌会议(议程待定)

地点:平遥电影宫江湖儿女展示厅

特邀

 

 

 

会后考察:世界遗产与乡土建筑考察

时间:99-918

地点:山西、广东、福建

 

短途考察(9月9日-10日)
平遥周边世界遗产与乡土建筑考察,考察点包括:双林寺、镇国寺、梁村、东泉村、水磨头村等(详情请戳这里)

 

长途考察(9月9日-10日)

福建省和广东省世界遗产和不同类型乡土建筑考察,考察点包括:厦门、鼓浪屿、泉州古城、福建土楼、潮州古城、龙湖古寨等。(详情请戳这里)

Organizers

  • International Council on Monuments and Sites- International Committee on Vernacular Architecture (ICOMOS-CIAV)
  • International Council on Monuments and Sites- International Scientific Committee on Earthen Architectural Heritage (ICOMOS-ISCEAH)
  • Chinese National Committee for the International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS CHINA)
  • World Heritage Institute of Training and Research for the Asia and the Pacific Region under the auspices of UNESCO (WHITRAP Shanghai)
  • The Academic Committee of Historical and Cultural City Planning, the Urban Planning Society of China (ACHCCP-UPSC)
  • Committee of Urban and Rural Built Heritage-ASC (CURBH-ASC)
  • Tongji University, CHINA

Academic Supporting Partners

  • Urban Planning Society of China
  • Architectural Society of China
  • Heritage Architecture
  • Built Heritage

Co-organizer

  • Shanghai Tongji Urban Planning & Design InstituteCO.,LTD.
  • Tongji Architectural Design (Group) Co., Ltd.(TJAD)

Host

  • Pingyao County CPC Committee
  • Pingyao County People’s Government

Media

 

CONTACT

Online Q&A
Official Website
2019ciav-isceah.whitr-ap.org
under construction and will be fully available in May.
Official E-mail
2019ciav-isceah@whitr-ap.org
© ICOMOS - CIAV & ISCEAH 2019 Joint Annual Meeting & International Conference Powered by Easytech http://www.ez-tech.cn